Welcoming anglers... since 1948
HomeAbout UsClub WatersContact UsMatches, Competitions & TrophiesMembershipLatest NewsHall of FameeShop
AGM Report 2018
AGM Prize Winners 2018
News archive
Working Parties
AGM Prize Winners 2018

All the winners of the Trophies, Competitions and Awards from the 2017 - 2018 season are detailed below.
The blanks indicate something that was not won - maybe it will have your name on it this time next year.

FOR SPECIMENS

The Bass Trophy - -
The Mullet Cup - -
The Hamilton Cup - -
The Millis Trophy J Manktelow 14lb 0oz (Pollack)
The Buckhurst Cup (Pike) - -
The Roachman Trophy N Peters 1lb 3oz
John Clark Memorial Tench Trophy I Herpe 2lb 4oz
The Perch Trophy l Flatman 2lb 6oz
Tony Barnard Memorial Carp Trophy D Taylor 12lb 3oz
The Graham Harvey Memorial Trophy - -
The Potter Cup D Midmore 2lb 0oz (Perch)
Fish of the Year J Manktelow 14lb 0oz (Pollack)


FOR ONE DAY MATCHES

50th Anniversary Trophy C Ryall 31lb 13oz
The Alistair Purves Memorial Trophy R Waters 3lb 0oz
The Ashurst Cup R Harris 4lb 14oz
Williams Fish Race N Peters/R Funnell 134 points
The Lawrence Junior Shield R Lewis 121lb 6oz
First Diesel Junior Senior Challenge Cup R Lewis/C Vickery 5lb 2oz
Fur and Feather Competition I Corke 18lb 7oz
The Boorman Cup M Arnold 10lb 0oz
The Framfield Trophy P Cook 59lb 9oz


FOR AGGREGATE MATCHES

The Broadway Boat Challenge Cup M Arnold 10lb 0oz
The Broadway Challenge Cup - -
Manktelow Sea Species Cup M Arnold 4 species
The Field-Buss Trophy N Peters 17 points
The Lawrence Series Trophy C Jones 23 points
The "H" Cup (Wednesday Match Trophy) C Ryall 93 points
CDAA Memorial Trophy P Cook 66 points

 
FOR ANNUAL COMPETITIONS

The Members' Cup I Corke 1038lb 14oz
The Ladies Trophy H.Nicholson-Herpe/D Butler 27 points
The Junior Cup R Lewis 34lb 0oz
The Warren Cup - -
The Wilson Junior Trophy R Lewis 56 points
The Rotherfield Challenge Cup P Cook 100 points
Coarse Angler of the Year (Beacon Trophy) I Corke 106 points
Sea Angler of the Year M Arnold 12 points


FOR MERIT

Working Party Trophy M Cook
Most Promising Junior Certificate C Blakeway
Member of the Year R Williamson
President's Medal J Manktelow
President's Trophy R Funnell


INTER CLUB MATCHES

The Warren Shield CDAA 60lb 13oz
The Land Registry Cup - -
 
HomeAbout UsClub WatersContact UsMatches, Competitions & TrophiesMembershipLatest NewsHall of FameeShop