Welcoming anglers... since 1948
HomeAbout UsClub WatersContact UsMatches, Competitions & TrophiesMembershipLatest NewsHall of FameeShop
Competition Rules
Junior Matches
Sea Matches
Specimen Competitions
Sunday Matches
Ladies Matches
Wednesday Matches
Thursday Matches
The Trophy Winners - Specimen Trophies
The Trophy Winners - Single Day Matches
The Trophy Winners - Aggregate Matches
The Trophy Winners - Annual Competitions
The Trophy Winners - Awards For Merit
The Trophy Winners - External Competitions
Junior Matches

For further information on the Junior matches please contact our
Junior Match Steward Roger Funnell on 01892-663512.

The Wilson Junior Trophy
Standings 2018



SATURDAY JUNIOR MATCHES - 2018

Pegs are drawn at 9:00am and the matches run from 9:30 - 12:30pm


22nd September Scaland Wood  
6th October Pennybridge First Diesel Junior Senior Challenge Cup **

** Junior’s fish as a partnership with an adult angler, i.e. a parent who is an angler, or a Senior Club Member will be found to fish with any junior who requires a partner.
The match will be followed by burgers and hot dogs from our barbecue.

2018 - RESULTS

15th September at Underhill

1 Leo H 1lb 1oz
2 Ross W 0lb 15oz
3 Ajay A 0lb 13oz
4 Amber B 0lb 8oz

25th August at Oast Farm
The Lawrence Junior Shield
(not for points)

1 Cai B 51lb 2oz
2 Patrick C 19lb 7oz
3 Jake C 17lb 8oz
4 Amber B 12lb 10oz
5 Leo C 8lb 5oz
6 Ross W 6lb 0oz

11th August at Underhill

1 Ross W 3lb 1oz
2 Ajay A 2lb 12oz
3 Jake C 1lb 4oz
4 Emma C 0lb 10oz
5 Leo H 0lb 2oz

28th July at More House Farm
The Maurice Isted Memorial Cup
(not for points)

1 Amber B 18lb 0oz
2 Emma C 12lb 8oz
3 Leo H 11lb 0oz
4 Cai B 9lb 0oz
5 Ajay A 6b 6oz
- Ross W DNW
- Jake C DNW

14th July at Underhill

1 Ajay A 3lb 5oz
2 Ross W 1lb 13oz
3= Amber B 1lb 3oz
3= Emma C 1lb 3oz
5= Jake C 1b 0oz
5= Patrick C 1lb 0oz
7 Leo H 0lb 14oz
8 Frank H 0lb 11oz

7th July at Scaland Wood

1 Cai B 5lb 3oz
2 Leo H 3lb 8oz
3 Ross W 2lb 3oz
4= Amber B 2lb 2oz
4= Emma C 2b 2oz
6 Ajay A 1lb 12oz
7 Jake C 1lb 6oz
8 Patrick C 1lb 5oz
9 Frank H 0lb 8oz

16th June at Underhill

1 Ross W 6lb 5oz
2 Ajay A 4lb 6oz
3 Leo H 2lb 6oz
4 Patrick C 2lb 3oz
5 Frank H 1lb 13oz
6 Cai B 1lb 12oz

9th June - the Alistair Purves Memorial Trophy - at Pennybridge

 
1 Christopher L 2lb 0oz
2 Ross W 1lb 14oz
3= Jake A 1lb 7oz
3= Patrick C 1lb 7oz
4 Ajay A 1lb 5oz
5= Henry H 0lb 14oz
5= Luke H 0lb 14oz
6 Amber B 0lb 11oz
7 Frank H 0lb 9oz
   

HomeAbout UsClub WatersContact UsMatches, Competitions & TrophiesMembershipLatest NewsHall of FameeShop